Traverse City Record-Eagle

September 19, 2012

Prep Football Standings: Week 4


----

---- — BIG NORTH CONFERENCE

      League      Overall

Team          W     L     W     L

Cadillac      2     0     4     0

TC Central 2     0     3     1

TC West      2     0     3     1

Petoskey      1     1     2     1

Ogemaw Hts. 0     1     2     2

Alpena      0     2     0     4

Gaylord      0     2     0     4

Friday, Sept. 7

TC Central 47, Alpena 6

Cadillac 44, Petoskey 14

Lansing Waverly 40, Ogemaw Heights 21

Saturday, Sept. 8

TC West 48, Gaylord 14

Friday, Sept. 14

TC Central 40, Petoskey 0

TC West 42, Alpena 0

Cadillac 33, Gaylord 6

Ogemaw Hts. 35, Bay City John Glenn 20

LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE

      League      Overall

Team           W     L     W     L

Boyne City 2     0     4     0

Grayling      1     0     4     0

Kalkaska      1     1     3     1

Harbor Springs 1     1     2     2

Elk Rapids      1     0     2     2

East Jordan     0     2     0     4

Charlevoix      0     2     0     4

Friday, Sept. 7

St. Francis 12, Elk Rapids 7

Boyne City 26, Kalkaska 21

Harbor Springs 49, East Jordan 8

Grayling 27, Charlevoix 13

Friday, Sept. 14

Kalkaska 48, East Jordan 0

Elk Rapids 48, Charlevoix 21

Grayling 28, TC St. Francis 20

Boyne City 14, Harbor Springs 7

NORTHWEST CONFERENCE

           League      Overall

Team           W     L     W     L

Glen Lake      2     0     4     0

Kingsley      2     0     3     1

Frankfort      1     1     2     2

Benzie Central 1     1     1     3

Mesick      0     2     0     4

Suttons Bay 0     2     0     4

Friday, Sept. 7

Benzie Central 8, Frankfort 6

Glen Lake 42, Suttons Bay 6

Kingsley 74, Mesick 0

Friday, Sept. 14

Glen Lake 56, Benzie Central 16

Frankfort 40, Mesick 0

Kingsley 62, Suttons Bay 7

SKI VALLEY CONFERENCE

North

           League      Overall

Team           W     L     W     L

Pellston      2     0     4     0

St. Ignace     2     0     4     0

Pickford      2     0     4     0

Inland Lakes 0     2     1     3

Rogers City 0     2     0     4

Rudyard      0     2     0     4

South

                League      Overall

Team                W     L     W     L

Mancelona      2     0     4     0

Onaway      2     0     4     0

Joburg-Lewiston     1     1     2     2

Central Lake      1     1     1     3

Forest Area      0     2     0     4

Gaylord St. Mary 0     2     0     4

Friday, Sept. 7

Pellston 7, Rogers City 6

St. Ignace LaSalle def. Rudyard, forfeit

Pickford 36, Inland Lakes 14

Onaway 41, Forest Area 8

Mancelona 22, Johannesburg-Lewiston 0

Central Lake 34, Gaylord St. Mary 22

Friday, Sept. 14

Mancelona 45, Central Lake 6

Johannesburg-Lewiston 60, Forest Area 8

Onaway 31, Gaylord St. Mary 20

St. Ignace 58, Inland Lakes 6

Pellston 31, Rudyard 8

Pickford 48, Rogers City 25

INDEPENDENT

            Overall

Team           W     L

Cheboygan      3     1

TC St. Francis 2     2

Manistee          2     1

TC Christian      0     3

Friday, Sept. 7

St. Francis 12, Elk Rapids 7

Ashley 36, TC Christian 0

Cheboygan 42, Standish-Sterling 7

Manistee 40, Pine River 6

Friday, Sept. 14

Cheboygan 55, Ludington 27

Grayling 28, TC St. Francis 20

Saturday, Sept. 15

Manistee at Leslie, 4

HIGHLAND CONFERENCE

           League      Overall

Team           W     L     W     L

Lake City      2     0     4     0

Beal City      2     0     3     1

McBain      1     0     2     2

Evart      1     1     3     1

Pine River     0     1     1     3

Manton      0     2     2     2

Marion      0     2     1     3

Friday, Sept. 7

Manistee 40, Pine River 6

McBain 19, Manton 14

Beal City 27, Evart 7

Lake City 63, Marion 0

Friday, Sept. 14

Evart 55, Marion 0

Lake City 47, Pine River 13

Beal City 42, Manton 14

Muskegon Catholic 33, McBain 10