Traverse City Record-Eagle

May 16, 2013

Record-Eagle Honor Roll Track Boys Lisings: 05/16/2013


Traverse City Record-Eagle

---- — Following are the top boys listings for the Record-Eagle Honor Roll track and field meet on May 28 at TC Central.

 

The scratch meeting will be Thursday, May 23 at 5 p.m. at Traverse City Central in the conference room next to the athletic office. A coach must be present to determine the finals for this meet. Coaches can begin registering athletes at any time on athletic.net.

Important reminder: Take all FAT times and round up to the nearest tenth, then deduct/subtract .4 then place a small “c” next to the time (this stands for converted). In summary, coaches will need to override FAT times in order to make an accurate entry to put all athletes on an even par.

The Honor Roll meet starts at 5 p.m. on May 28. Admission will be charged to spectators. More details will be posted soon on athletic.net

SHOT PUT

1. Nick Whiting, TC West 49’

2. Tristan Eickenroth, Kingsley 48’11”

3. Connor Hayes, TC West 48’9”

4. John Piatek, TC Central 47’7.5”

5. Tim Smith, Benzie 45’7.5”

6. Zachary Cameron, Kalkaska 44’8.5”

7. Aaron Whaley, Benzie 44’3”

8. Luke Somsel, Buckley 43’8”

9. Jacob Zenner, Kingsley 43’3.5”

10. Adam Foster, TC Central 42’5.5”

DISCUS

1. Nick Whiting, TC West 142’6”

2. Zachary Cameron, Kalkaska 139’8”

3. Jeremy Richards, Forest Area 134’5”

4. Matt Lowe, TC West 133’8”

5. Chase Pattison, Suttons Bay 130’10”

6. MacKenzie Norconk, St. Francis 129’2”

7. John Piatek, TC Central 128’2”

8. Adam Arroyo, Suttons Bay 126’7”

9. Adam Foster, TC Central 126’8”

10. Aaron Whaley, Benzie 125’6”

LONG JUMP

1. T.J. Schepperly, TC Central 20’8.5”

2. Aaron Taylor, TC Central 20’8”

3. Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 20’5”

4. Corey Bock, Benzie 20’0.75”

5. Javier Rodriguez, Benzie 19’9.25”

6. John Sheehan, TC West 19’8.5”

7. Adam Armour, St. Francis 19’7.75”

8. Taran Lutes, TC Central 19’7”

9. Billy Bardocz, Mesick 19’4.5”

10. Logan LaCross, Glen Lake 19’1.75”

HIGH JUMP

1. Aaron Taylor, TC Central 6’6”

2. Aaron Whaley, Benzie 6’1”

3. Drew Byrd, Benzie 6’

3. Carter Lee, Glen Lake 6’

5. Max Knoblock, TC Central 5’10”

5. Spencer Montcastle, TC West 5’10”

5. Connor Archer, St. Francis 5’10”

5. Jarid Lueck, Kingsley 5’10”

5. Justin Burke, Forest Area 5’10”

10. Hunter Clasen, Benzie 5’9”

POLE VAULT

1. Justin Cutler, TC Central 12’6”

2. Kenny Burnette, Mancelona 12’4”

3. Dustin Tucker, TC West 12’

3. Brandon Seitz, Kingsley 12’

5. Connor Becker, TC Central 11’6”

5. Josh Ireton, Benzie 11’6”

5. Christian Dilas, Benzie 11’6”

5. Connor Priest, TC West 11’6”

9. Jacob Chappell, Frankfort 11’4”

9. Jake Burgess, Buckley 11’4”

100 METERS

1. Dan Montgomery, TC West 11.0

2. Octavian Waugh, TC West 11.1

2. Tyler Johnson, TC West 11.1

4. Brandon Montgomery, TC West 11.2

4. Damon Sheehy, St. Francis 11.2

6. T.J. Schwannecke, TC Central 11.27

7. Tristan Eickenroth, Kingsley 11.28

8. Jason Crandall, TC West 11.3

8. Jack Bishop, TC West 11.3

10. Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 11.36

200 METERS

1. Spencer Montcastle, TC West 22.5

2. Tyler Johnson, TC West 22.6

3. T.J. Schwannecke, TC Central 22.65

4. Dan Montgomery, TC West 23.0

4. Brandon Montgomery, TC West 23.0

4. Jason Crandall, TC West 23.0

7. Tristan Eickenroth, Kingsley 23.34

8. Jack Bishop, TC West 23.4

9. Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 23.43

10. Spencer Query, Glen Lake 23.58

400 METERS

1. Tyler Johnson, TC West 49.6

2. T.J. Schwannecke, TC Central 50.83

3. Anthony Berry, TC Central 51.7

4. Chris Brower, TC Central 51.8

5. Gerrit Buist, Benzie 52.14

6. Johnny Ackley, TC Central 52.7

7. Ken Pease, Suttons Bay 53.05

8. Tyler Floering, GTA 53.29

9. John King, Mesick 53.52

10. Nick Butts, Glen Lake 53.89

800 METERS

1. Chris Brower, TC Central 1:59.07

2. Anthony Berry, TC Central 2:03.1

3. Johnny Ackley, TC Central 2:04.0

3. Kyle Dotterrer, TC Central 2:04.0

5. Gerrit Buist, Benzie 2:04.32

6. Spencer Schulte, TC Central 2:05.1

7. Marco Morcote, TC Central 2:06.1

8. Winter Romeyn, Ellsworth 2:06.59

9. Jake Williams, Benzie 2:07.38

10. Nicholas Tarsa, TC Central 2:08

1600 METERS

1. Kyle Dotterrer, TC Central 4:25.37

2. Anthony Berry, TC Central 4:27.21

3. Keefer Edwards, TC Central 4:32.16

4. Alec Ondrajka, TC West 4:37.2

5. Jake Keena, Kingsley 4:38.12

6. Winter Romeyn, Ellsworth 4:39.28

7. Cam McAuliffe, TC Central 4:44.22

8. Nicholas Tarsa, TC Central 4:44.60

9. Ismael Halaweh, Benzie 4:45.10

10. Andrew Hayden, Benzie 4:45.30

10. Kieran Hall, TC West 4:45.30

3200 METERS

1. Kyle Dotterrer, TC Central 9:56.7

2. Cam McAuliffe, TC Central 9:58.7

3. Nicholas Tarsa, TC Central 10:02.9

4. Jimmy Seekamp,TC West 10:07.0

5. Nick Hirschenberger, TC West 10:07.4

6. Alex Ondrajka, TC West 10:14.3

7. Cam Marshall, TC Central 10:28.1

8. Sam Holmes, St. Francis 10:29

9. Ismael Halaweh, Benzie 10:32

10. Andrew Hayden, Benzie 10:34

110 HIGH HURDLES

1. Aaron Taylor, TC Central 15.1

2. Alex Liggett, TC Central 15.4

3. Spencer Montcastle, TC West 15.54

4. Corey Bock, Benzie 15.69

5. Hunter Rowe, Bellaire 15.84

6. Jephte Jean-Claude, TCC 15.9

7. Josh Belcher, TC Central 16.1

8. Jeremy Richards, Forest Area 16.2

9. Kyle Ringwelski, TC West 16.34

10. Rhys Adle, TC Central 16.5

300 HURDLES

1. Spencer Montcastle, TC West 40.6

2. Corey Bock, Benzie 41.31

3. Rhys Adle, TC Central 41.5

4. Aaron Taylor, TC Central 41.7

5. Derrick Diver, TC West 42.2

6. Carrick Conway, Central Lake 42.31

7. Josh Belcher, TC Central 42.5

8. Jeremy Richards, Forest Area 43.2

9. Connor Fitzpatrick, Kingsley 43.99

400 RELAY

1. TC West 43.4

2. TC Central 44.3

3. Glen Lake 45.55

4. Suttons Bay 45.83

5. St. Francis 46.2

6. Kingsley 46.34

7. Mesick 47.04

8. Bellaire 47.59

800 RELAY

1. TC West 1:32.0

2. TC Central 1:34.8

3. Suttons Bay 1:35.47

4. Benzie Central 1:35.62

5. Glen Lake 1:35.95

6. St. Francis 1:36.1

7. Forest Area 1:37.8

8. Frankfort 1:38.42

1600 RELAY

1. TC Central 3:31.9

2. TC West 3:33.6

3. Glen Lake 3:36.62

4. Suttons Bay 3:37

5. GTA 3:40.35

6. Frankfort 3:40.69

7. St. Francis 3:41

8. Benzie Central 3:44.18

3200 RELAY

1. TC Central 8:05.3

2. Benzie Central 8:38.06

3. GT Academy 8:48.22

4. TC West 9:03

5. Mancelona 9:03.86

6. Suttons Bay 9:06.36

7. Kingsley 9:09

8. Mesick 9:12.40