Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

August 25, 2013

Pete Moss Invitational Results

Cross country

Pete Moss Invitational

Girls small school

1. Holly Bullough, 18:12.8 , TC St. Francis

2. Jennie Gottardo, 19:59.9, Hart

3. Kaitlin Grigg, 20:04.7, Glen Lake

4. Logan Luckett, 20:06.8, Elk Rapids

5. Faith Moerdyk, 20:12.1, Bear Lake

6. Keena Gilbert, 20:21.3, Bear Lake

7. Emily Merten, 20:38.2, Walkerville

8. Avery Lowe, 20:39.5, North Muskegon

9. McKenna Turrill, 20:46.0, Glen Lake

10. Erin Munger, 20:48.9, Creative Technologies Academy

11. Leta Larsen, 20:52.0, Mason County Central

12. McKaya Groenwald, 20:53.1, Bear Lake

13. Abby Fifarek, 21:00.9, GT Academy

14. Lindsay Larsen, 21:16.0, Mason County Central

15. Alycia Peterson, 21:18.2, Bear Lake

16. Jordyn Sanders, 21:21.1, Mason County Central

17, Wildfong Kirsi, 21:24.8, Buckley

18, Sierra Albus, 21:32.1, Hart

19. Emma Fifarek, 21:32.8, GT Academy

20. Annie Lyman, 21:42.1, TC St. Francis

Boys small school

1. Zac Benham, 15:57.1, Mason County Central

2. Jake Keena, 16:11.5, Kingsley

3. Damien Halverson, 16:33.2, Hesperia

4. Max Hodges, 17:05.1, Evart

5. Monty Finch, 17:20.6, Elk Rapids

6. John Girven, 17:32.1, Bear Lake

7. Jordan Anderson, 17:32.4, Bear Lake

8. Santana Scott, 17:39.4, Evart

9. Nathan Sabo, 17:47.0, McBain

10/ Zack Workman, 17:49.7, Mesick

11. Tommy Brettschneider, 17:53.2, Manton

12. Mark Brandly, 17:55.2, Big Rapids Crossroads

13. Aaron Kostrzewa, 17:59.4, GT Academy

14. Dylan Felt, 18:00.3, Shelby

15. Austin Persoon, 18:00.5, Mason County Central

16. Ethan Book, 18:01.5, Boyne City

17. Wesley Collins, 18:03.4, North Muskegon

18. John Schoedel, 18:09.7, Bear Lake

19. Zach Douglas, 18:10.1, Evart

20. Dallas Hanna, 18:11.8, GT Academy

Girls large school results

1. Kallie Dent, 18:30.9, Midland Dow

2. Jordan Storer, 18:41.2, Midland Dow

3. Ashley Ko, 18:47.0, TC Central

4. Molly Peregrine, 18:50.0, TC Central

5. Lindsey Fox, 19:01.3, GR Christian

6. Jessica Gockley, 19:19.0, TC West

7. Kayla Keane, 19:28.9, East Jordan

8. Bryce Cutler, 19:32.1, Benzie Central

9. Mandy Paull, 19:37.6, Cheboygan

10. Lauren Biggs, 19:41.8, Ludington

11. Isabelle Leon, 19:45.6, East Kentwood

12. Rachel Warners, 19:50.9, GR Christian

13. Graceanne Tarsa, 19:56.1, TC Central

14. Kayleigh Shillinger, 19:57.8, Ludington

15. Darby Meinecke, 20:03.1, Pinckney

16. Kalina Pfannenstiel, 20:05.0, TC Central

17. Joy Reist, 20:09.3, TC Central

18. Katie Verhulst, 20:13.9, GR Christian

19. Jordan Mattarella, 20:15.8, TC Central

20. Ellie Taylor, 20:22.1, TC Central

Boys large school results

1. Kyle Dotterrer, 15:55.2, TC Central

2. Anthony Berry, 16:05.5, TC Central

3. Cam McAuliffe, 16:05.8, TC Central

4. Benny Briseño, 16:16.0, GR Christian

5. Josh Wojan, 16:18.4, East Jordan

6. Mark DeJong, 16:23.9, GR Christian

7. Matthew Ritter, 16:26.0, Ludington

8. Tyler Smar, 16:28.4, Pinckney

9. Michael Carey, 16:32.6, Midland Dow

10. Ross Bernard, 16:35.0, Birmingham Seaholm

11. Ryne Weisenberger, 16:36.7, Pinckney

12. Isaac Harris, 16:37.1, Pinckney

13. Jim VanDyke, 16:39.3, GR Christian

Text Only