Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

June 5, 2014

Prep Regional Tournament Schedules: 06/05/2014

PREP SOFTBALL

Area regional schedules

Division 3 at TC St. Francis

Saturday, June 7

Boyne City vs. Tawas, 10 a.m.

TC St. Francis vs. Gladstone, noon

Final: 2 p.m.

Division 3 at Morley-Stanwood

Saturday, June 7

Montague vs. Muskegon Oakridge, 10 a.m.

McBain vs. Morley-Stanwood, noon

Final: 2 p.m.

Division 4 at Rogers City

Saturday, June 7

Rapid River vs. Rogers City, 10 a.m.

Inland Lakes vs. Norway, noon

Final: 2 p.m.

Division 4 at Frankfort

Saturday, June 7

Central Lake vs. Manton, 10 a.m.

Manistee Catholic vs. Glen Lake, noon

Final: 2 p.m.

PREP BASEBALL

Area regional schedules

Division 1 at Saginaw Heritage

Saturday, June 7

Flushing vs. TC Central, 10 a.m.

Bay City Western vs. Lapeer West, 12:30 p.m.

Final: 3 p.m.

Division 3 at TC St. Francis

Saturday, June 7

TC St. Francis vs. Gladstone, 10 a.m.

Whittemore-Prescott vs. Boyne City, noon

Final: 2 p.m.

Division 4 at Rogers City

Saturday, June 7

Inland Lakes vs. Norway, 10 a.m.

Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Rudyard, noon

Final: 2 p.m.

Division 4 at Frankfort

Saturday, June 7

Frankfort vs. Glen Lake, 10 a.m.

Bellaire vs. Marion, noon

Final: 2 p.m.

PREP SOCCER

Area regional schedules

Division 1 at Rochester

Wednesday, June 4

Grand Blanc 3, TC West 2

Utica Eisenhower 4, Walled Lake Northern 1

Friday, June 6

Regional final, 5 p.m.

Division 3 at Clare

Wednesday, June 4

Cheboygan (7-2-1) vs. Freeland (8-2-1), 5 p.m.

Frankenmuth vs. Ovid-Elsie, 7 p.m.

Saturday, June 7

Regional final, 1 p.m.

Division 4 at TC St. Francis

Tuesday, June 3

Leland (22-2-2) vs. Charlevoix (18-2-1) at Coast Guard Soccer Complex, 6 p.m.

Big Rapids Crossroads vs. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian at Fruitport, 7 p.m.

Thursday, June 5

Regional final at Coast Guard Soccer Complex, 6 p.m.

Soccer

2014 All-Big North Conference Girls

First Team

Maggie Troost, sr., TC West; Kiley Kreple, sr., TC West; Gabrielle Sake, sr., Cadillac; Abbey Fuller, sr., Cadillac; Brooke Stier, sr., Gaylord; Mikaela Ray, sr., TC West; Sydney Barcey, sr., Cadillac; Jalyna Cisneros, sr., TC Central; Sarah Yankoviak, jr., Petoskey; Maddie Hamilla, sr., Gaylord; Mikenna Ray, sr., TC West

Text Only