Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

May 10, 2014

Girls Track Honor Roll Listings: 05/10/2014

TRACK

GIRLS HONOR ROLL

SHOT PUT

Molly Franke, Kingsley 34-0

Manon Lutzke, Benzie 34-0

Taylor Cobb, TC Central 31-11.5

Allie Budd, Kingsley 31-10

Mariah Hanson, Benzie 30-11

Kennedy Riebschleger, GTA 30-7

Paris Wagner, TC West 30-1.5

Sarah Palmer, GTA 30-0

Ciera Dean, TC Central 28-4.5

 

DISCUS

Molly Franke, Kingsley 110-8

Lydia Patterson, Suttons Bay 108-4

Taylor Cobb, TC Central 107-4

Paris Wagner, TC West 106-5

Manon Lutzke, Benzie 101-5

Mariah Hanson, Benzie 92-8

Kennedy Riebschleger, GTA 87-6

Carissa Bartkowiak, TC Central 83-11

Megan Blanchard, TC West 83-6

Ciera Dean, TC Central 82-11

 

HIGH JUMP

Carissa Bartkowiak, TC Central 5-0

Olivia Bishop, TC West 5-0

Kayla Francis, Benzie 4-10

Hunter Kehoe, TC West 4-8

Mikenna Meredith, TC West 4-8

Emily White, Benzie 4-8

Erin Werth, GTA 4-8

 

LONG JUMP

Olivia Bishop, TC West 17-5.25

Grace Meachum, St. Francis 16-10.5

McKenna Beers, TC Central 16-7.5

Kelsey Graham, Kingsley 16-0.5

Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 15-8

Bailey Versluis, TC Central 15-8

Abbey Clasen, Benzie 15-7

Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 14-11.5

Holly Bullough, St. Francis 14-11

Morgan Scollard, TC Central 14-11

Kelsey Purchase, Benzie Central 14-11

 

Pole Vault

Graceanne Tarsa, TC Central 10-0

Brianna Worthington, TC Central 9-0

Chandleer Tarrant, St. Francis 8-6

Ashlie Harris, Benzie 8-3

Quinn Hall, TC West 8-0

Anna Bigger, Bellaire 7-9

Kelsey Purchase, Benzie 7-6

Zoey Reighty, Benze 7-6

Amanda Lodge, Glen Lake 7-3

Patricia Davis, TC West 7-0

 

100 METERS

Morgan Scollard, TC Central 12.80

Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 12.90

Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 12.91

Sierra King, Mesick 13.24

Grace Meachum, St. Francis 13.28

Dakota Morgan, GTA 13.3

Allida Smith, TC West 13.54

Abbey Clasen, Benzie 13.56

Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 13.69

Olivia Bishop, TC West 13.75

 

200 METERS

Morgan Scollard, TC Central 26.24

Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 26.67

Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 27.09

Holly Bullough, St. Francis 27.40

Allida Smith, TC West 27.64

Lilly Rawlings, Kingsley 27.83

Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 27.94

Sierra King, Mesick 28.14

Savannah Champion, TC Central 28.37

Grace Meachum, St. Francis 28.44

Morgan Seida, St. Francis 28.44

400 METERS

Holly Bullough, St. Francis 59.93

Morgan Scollard, TC Central 1:01.27

Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 1:01.91

McKenna Beers, TC Central 1:03.00

Abbey Clasen, Benzie 1:03.24

Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 1:03.74

Erin Lipp, TC Central 1:03.82

Katie Moses, TC Central 1:04.14

Sierra King, Mesick 1:04.24

Olivia Brian, Benzie Central 1:04.54

800 METERS

Holly Bullough, St. Francis 2:17.20

Text Only