Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

May 3, 2014

Girls Track Honor Roll Listings: 05/03/2014

TRACK

GIRLS HONOR ROLL

SHOT PUT

Molly Franke, Kingsley 34-0

Manon Lutzke, Benzie 33-8

Allie Budd, Kingsley 31-10

Mariah Hanson, Benzie 30-11

Taylor Cobb, TC Central 30-7.5

Kennedy Riebschleger, GTZ 30-7

Sarah Palmer, GTA 30-0

Paris Wagner, TC West 29-11

Ciera Dean, TC Central 28-4.5

DISCUS

Molly Franke, Kingsley 109-10

Paris Wagner, TC West 100-11

Taylor Cobb, TC Central 99-11

Manon Lutzke, Benzie 99-5

Mariah Hanson, Benzie 92-8

Carissa Bartkowiak, TC Central 83-11

Kennedy Riebschleger, GTA 83-0

Ciera Dean, TC Central 82-11

HIGH JUMP

Carissa Bartkowiak, TC Central 5-0

Olivia Bishop, TC West 4-10

Kayla Francis, Benzie 4-10

Hunter Kehoe, TC West 4-8

Mikenna Meredith, TC West 4-8

Emily White, Benzie 4-8

Erin Werth, GTA 4-8

LONG JUMP

Olivia Bishop, TC West 16-11.5

Grace Meachum, St. Francis 16-10.5

McKenna Beers, TC Central 16-7

Kelsey Graham, Kingsley 16-0.5

Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 15-8

Bailey Versluis, TC Central 15-8

Abbey Clasen, Benzie 15-7

Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 14-11.5

Holly Bullough, St. Francis 14-11

Morgan Scollard, TC Central 14-11

Jessie Kushner, TC Central 14-10

Claire Podges, TC West 14-10

Pole Vault

Graceanne Tarsa, TC central 10-0

Brianna Worthington, TC Central 9-0

Chandleer Tarrant, St. Francis 8-6

Ashlie Harris, Benzie 8-3

Quinn Hall, TC West 8-0

Kelsey Purchase, Benzie 7-6

Zoey Reighty, Benze 7-0

Patricia Davis, TC West 7-0

100 METERS

Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 12.92

Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 12.96

Morgan Scollard, TC Central 12.97

Grace Meachum, St. Francis 13.28

Dakota Morgan, GTA 13.3

Allida Smith, TC West 13.54

Abbey Clasen, Benzie 13.56

Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 13.69

Savannah Champion, TC Central 13.81

Annie Gerstner, TC Central 13.84

Bailey Versluis, TC Central 13.89

200 METERS

Morgan Scollard, TC Central 26.24

Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 26.67

Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 27.09

Holly Bullough, St. Francis 27.40

Allida Smith, TC West 27.64

Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 28.31

Savannah Champion, TC Central 28.37

Grace Meachum, St. Francis 28.44

Morgan Seida, St. Francis 28.44

Erin Lipp, TC Central 28.75

400 METERS

Holly Bullough, St. Francis 59.94

McKenna Beers, TC Central 1:03.00

Abbey Clasen, Benzie 1:03.24

Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 1:03.44

Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 1:03.74

Erin Lipp, TC Central 1:03.82

Shannon Fiegel, TC Central 1:04.85

Joy Reist, TC Central 1:04.91

Jessie Kushner, TC Central 1:05.00

800 METERS

Holly Bullough, St. Francis 2:17.20

Katie Moses, TC Central 2:21.09

Erin McDonnell, St. Francis 2:27.32

Text Only