Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

April 29, 2014

Prep Sports State Rankings: 04/29/2014

Prep Rankings

PREP SOCCER

State rankings

DIVISION 1

1. Northville

2. Forest Hills Central

3. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

4. East Kentwood

5. Rockford

6. Novi

7. Grandville

8. Rochester Adams

9. Caledonia

10. Grosse Pointe South

Honorable Mention: Saline, Anchor Bay, Churchill, Plymouth, Okemos, Portage Central.

DIVISION 2

1. Birmingham Marian (6-0-1)

2. Richland Gull Lake (6-0-1)

3. Livonia Ladywood (7-1-2)

4. Forest Hills Northern (5-0-1)

5. South Lyon East (8-3-0)

6. Spring Lake (4-0-1)

7. Warren Regina (3-3-1)

8. Dexter (5-1-0)

9. Chelsea (4-3-3)

10. Linden (4-1-0)

Honorable Mention: Dearborn Divine Child, DeWitt, Mt. Pleasant, Fenton, Lapeer West, Auburn Hills Avondale.

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

2. Hudsonville Unity Christian

3. Freeland

4. Grand Rapids South Christian

5. Detroit Country Day

6. Flint Powers

7. Frankenmuth

8. Birch Run

9. Williamston

10. Macomb Lutheran North

Honorable Mention: Jackson Lumen Christi, Marshall.

DIVISION 4

1. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

3. Grandville Calvin Christian

4. Lansing Christian

5. Kalamazoo Christian

6. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic

7. Saginaw Nouvel

8. Grosse Point Liggett

9. Charlevoix

10. Harbor Springs

Honorable Mention: Ann Arbor Greenhills, Riverview Gabriel Richard, Holland Black River, Kalamazoo Hackett.

PREP TRACK & FIELD

MITCA state rankings

Girls

DIVISION 1

1. Plymouth

2. East Kentwood

3. Macomb Dakota

4. Saginaw Heritage

5. Portage Northern

6. Grandville

7. Allen Park

8. Traverse City West

9. Wyandotte Roosevelt

10. Garden City

DIVISION 2

1. Chippewa Hills

2. Chelsea

3. Dearborn Divine Child

4. Forest Hills Eastern

5. Spring Lake

6. Thornapple-Kellogg

7. Zeeland West

8. Hastings

9. Belding

10. Grand Rapids Christian

DIVISION 3

1. Frankenmuth

2. Napoleon

3. Benzie Central

4. G.R. West Catholic

5. Adrian Madison

6. Union City

7. Hopkins

8. St. Louis

9. Clare

10. Bath

DIVISION 4

1. Reading

2. Pittsford

3. Manton

4. Saugatuck

5. Centreville

6. Beal City

7. Montabella

8. White Cloud

9. Sand Creek

10. Summerfield

Boys

DIVISION 1

1. Traverse City Central

2. Wyandotte Roosevelt

3. Davison

4. Salem

5. Macomb Dakota

6. Traverse City West

7. Birmingham Seaholm

8. Saginaw Heritage

9. Brownstown Woodhaven

10. Allen Park

DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West

2. Freeland

3. Williamston

4. G.R. Forest Hills Eastern

5. Sparta

6. Lansing Waverly

7. Linden

8. Cadillac

9. Wayland Union

10. Chelsea

DIVISION 3

1. G.R. West Catholic

T-2. Hillsdale

T-2. Clare

4. Watervliet

5. Benzie Central

6. Tawas

7. Brandywine

8. Napoleon

9. Adrian Madison

10. Hanover-Horton

DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck

2. Summerfield

3. Muskegon WMC

4. Morrice

5. Eau Claire

6. Beal City

7. Coleman

8. Gobles

9. Calvary Christian

10. Capital Homeschool

 

 

1
Text Only