Traverse City Record-Eagle

May 23, 2013

Record-Eagle Honor Roll Track Girls Listings: 05/23/2013


Traverse City Record-Eagle

---- — SHOT PUT

1. Molly Franke, Kingsley 38’0”

2. Madison Lutzke, Benzie 34’6”

3. Jenna Gauthier, Benzie 31’10”

4. Liza Erickson, St. Francis 31’6”

5. Abbie Cazel-Berger, Kalkaska 30’4”

6. Madeline Hall, Suttons Bay 29’11.75”

7. Alisa Davis, Frankfort 29’1.5”

8. McKenzie Sanders, TC Central 28’11.5”

9. Katie Tigges, Suttons Bay 28’9.5”

10. Jordyn Barley, Buckley 28’4.5”

DISCUS

1. Molly Franke, Kingsley 110’

2. Madison Lutzke, Benzie 106’9”

3. Lydia Patterson, Suttons Bay 102’

4. Paris Wagner, TC West 101’8”

5. McKenzie Sanders, TC Central 100’10”

6. Kaitlyn Hogan, TC Central 98’4”

7. Katherine Tigges, Suttons Bay 96’5”

8. Keegan Tarrant, St. Francis 92’6”

9. Kennedy Riebschleger, GTA 87’11”

10. Mary Warsecke, Benzie 87’0

LONG JUMP

1. MaKenna Beers, TC Central 17’

2. Olivia Bishop, TC West 16’10”

3. Jordan Nye, Benzie 16’5.25”

4. Jessie Kushner, TC Central 16’4.5”

5. Grace Meechum, St. Francis 16’3.5”

6. Mattison Mokanyk, TC West 15’9.5”

7. Kelsey Graham, Kingsley 15’9”

8. Kaitlyn Hegewald, St. Francis 15’6.5”

9. Abbey Clasen, Benzie 15’5.75”

10. Anna Garwood, Elk Rapids 15’5”

10. Maddison Clock, Mesick 15’5”

HIGH JUMP

1. Olivia Bishop, TC West 5’2”

2. Jenna Gauthier, Benzie 5’1”

3. Olivia Tremonti, Bellaire 5’

4. Kayla Francis, Benzie 4’11”

4. Haven Hill, TC Central 4’11”

6. Carissa Bartkowiak, TC Central 4’10”

6. Katie Carmichael, TC West 4’10”

6. Mikenna Meredith, TC West 4’10”

9. Erin Werth, GTA 4’9”

10. Hannah Yancho, TC West 4’8”

10. Andrea Lee, Kingsley 4’8”

10. Liza Erickson, St. Francis 4’8”

10. Mariah Guernsey, Buckley 4’8”

POLE VAULT

1. Graceanne Tarsa, TC Central 10’

2. Madison Ostergren, TC Central 9’

3. Brianna Worthington, TC Central 8’6”

3. Chandler Tarrant, St. Francis 8’6”

5. Niki Roxbury, TC Central 8’

5. Quinn Hall, TC West 8’

5. Ashlie Harris, Benzie 8’

5. Evelein Diercka, Suttons Bay 8’

9. Abigail Green, TC Central 7’6”

9. Sierra Willsey, Frankfort 7’6”

100 METERS

1. Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 12.4

2. Grace Meachum, St. Francis 12.91

3. Allida Smith, TC West 12.99

4. Morgan Scollard, TC Central 13.0

5. Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 13.01

6. Sierra King, Mesick 13.06

7. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 13.10

8. Madison Ostergren, TC Central 13.32

9. Jordan Nye, Benzie 13.34

9. Paige Fuller, Mesick 13.34

200 METERS

1. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 26.32

2. Allida Smith, TC West 26.43

3. Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 26.6

3. Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 26.6

5. Sierra King, Mesick 27.25

6. Kaitlyn Hegewald, St. Francis 27.47

7. Morgan Scollard, TC Central 27.5

8. Madeline Zamarron, St. Francis 27.63

9. Lauren Murray, TC Central 27.69

10. Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 27.74

400 METERS

1. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 59.27

2. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 59.96

3. Kaitlyn Hegewald, St. Francis 1:02.17

4. Allida Smith, TC West 1:02.97

5. Sierra King, Mesick 1:03.12

6. Sarah Lueck, Kingsley 1:03.16

7. Lauren Marsh, TC Central 1:03.64

8. Kate Melvin, TC West 1:03.67

9. Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 1:03.84

10. Shannon Fiegel, TC Central 1:03.9

800 METERS

1. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 2:14.48

2. Katie Moses, TC Central 2:17.97

3. Kailey Mattarella, TC Central 2:24.9

4. Joy Reist, TC Central 2:25.0

5. Lauren Marsh, TC Central 2:26.01

6. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 2:26.78

7. Lila Dreves, TC Central 2:27.1

8. Alyssa Bennett, Benzie 2:27.42

9. Bryce Cutler, Benzie 2:27.67

10. Kaitlin Grigg, Glen Lake 2:28.14

1600 METERS

1. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 4:58.84

2. Katie Moses, TC Central 5:04.5

3. Ashley Ko, TC Central 5:14.8

4. Bryce Cutler, Benzie 5:21.1

5. Molly Peregrine, TC Central 5:22.26

6. Kailey Mattarella, TC Central 5:23.2

7. Joy Reist, TC Central 5:23.5

8. Jordan Mattarella, TC Central 5:25.4

9. Alyssa Bennett, Benzie 5:25.94

10. Jessica Gockley, TC West 5:26.69

3200 METERS

1. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 10:50.74

2. Ashley Ko, TC Central 11:15.3

3. Jessica Gockley, TC West 11:17.90

4. Molly Peregrine, TC Central 11:25.57

5. Madyson Basch, TC Central 11:37.20

6. Jordan Mattarella, TC Central 11:40.3

7. Courtney Stewart, TC Central 12:00.36

8. Alyssa Bennett, Benzie 12:00.55

9. Isabelle Tremonti, Bellaire 12:01.8

10. Kailey Mattarella, TC Central 12:05.55

100 HURDLES

1. Maddy Weatherholt, TC Central 16.20

2.. Sarah Lueck, Kingsley 16.51

3. Quinn Hall, TC West 16.88

4. Madeline Hall, Suttons Bay 16.94

5. Mattison Mokanyk, TC West 17.15

6. Gabbie Gualtiere, Elk Rapids 17.40

7. Renee Lalone, Bellaire 17.49

8. Chandler Tarrant, St. Francis 17.61

9. Tori Reicheldefer, Mancelona 17.64

10. Brianna Worthington, TC Central 17.9

300 HURDLES

1. Miranda Besey, Benzie 49.60

2. Maddy Weatherholt, TC Central 49.9

3. Quinn Hall, TC West 49.94

4. Brianna Worthington, TC Central 50.4

5. Olivia Bishop, TC West 50.54

6. Erin Werth, GTA 51.65

7. Jessica Hendges, Kingsley 52.05

8. Madeline Hall, Suttons Bay 52.15

9. MacKenzie Ciganick, Bellaire 52.66

10. Chandler Tarrant, St. Francis 53.05

400 RELAY

1. Benzie Central 51.42

2. Traverse City Central 51.5

3. Traverse City West 52.38

4. St. Francis 53.87

5. Kingsley 54.2

6. GTA 54.32

7. Bellaire 56.54

8. Frankfort 56.69

800 RELAY

1. St. Francis 1:47.83

2. Traverse City Central 1:48.1

2. Benzie Central 1:48.1

4. Traverse City West 1:48.69

5. Kingsley 1:53.83

6. GTA 1:54.32

7. Bellaire 1:55.11

8. Frankfort 1:58.62

1600 RELAY

1. Benzie Central 4:10.0

2. Traverse City West 4:10.10

3. St. Francis 4:11.15

4. Traverse City Central 4:14.53

5. Kingsley 4:20.88

6. Bellaire 4:22.37

7. GTA 4:29.68

8. Glen Lake 4:44

3200 RELAY

1. Traverse City Central 9:23.31

2. St. Francis 10:04.4

3. Benzie Central 10:08.72

4. Traverse City West 10:19.52

5. GTA 10:25.72

6. Bellaire 10:33

7. Suttons Bay 11:16