Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

June 27, 2013

Spring 2013 All-Lake Mich. Conference teams

PREP SOCCER

All-LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

Player, school

Margaret Dubin, Boyne City

Sydney Carlson, Charlevoix

Carolena Elowsky, Charlevoix

Anna Way, Charlevoix

Hannah Herboldsheimer, Charlevoix

Brianna Newberry, East Jordan

Megan Henige, Elk Rapids

Carlee Paterson, Elk Rapids

Mikaela Rogers, Elk Rapids

Hannah Haven, Grayling

Alyssa Morley, Grayling

Carissa Semon, Kalkaska

Logan Ponitoski, TC St. Francis

Suzanne Britten, TC St. Francis

HONORABLE MENTION

Elizabeth Way, Charlevoix

Leah Davis, Charlevoix

Gloria Greene, Charlevoix

Lisa Spitatleri, East Jordan

Paige Granger, Elk Rapids

Marissa Rogers, Elk Rapids

Tandy Mitchell, Grayling

Sarah Goodyear, Grayling

Chenoa Fields, Kalkaska

Annie Lyman, TC St. Francis

Anna Wheatley, TC St. Francis

PREP BASEBALL

All-LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

Player, school

Elliot Hausler, Boyne City

Nick Vellis, Boyne City

Jordan Fair, Boyne City

Noah Certa, Charlevoix

Nate Moon, Charlevoix

Shane Sutherland, Charlevoix

Tommy Zipp, Charlevoix

Matt Bolser, East Jordan

Zach Shepard, East Jordan

Justice Junttila, Grayling

Michael Branch, Grayling

Kevin Harris, Grayling

Levi Korneli, Grayling

Adam Sydow, Harbor Springs

Zach Hill, Kalkaska

Preston James, Kalkaska

Jim Smith, TC St. Francis

Tanner Kaplan, TC St. Francis

HONORABLE MENTION

Cody Elzinga, Boyne City

J.J. Bottomley, Charlevoix

Luke Klinger, Charlevoix

Tag McCreadie, Charlevoix

Will Telgenhof, Charlevoix

Tim Schut, East Jordan

Matt Burrell, Grayling

Darin Nichola, Grayling

Scout Tobin, Grayling

Mitch Wallin, Harbor Springs

Chris Span, Kalkaska

Chris Konsella, Kalkaska

PREP SOFTBALL

All-LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

Player, school

Jordan Weiss, Boyne City

Hannah Hoth, Boyne City

Katie Hybl, Charlevoix

Skyler Herriman, Charlevoix

Gabby Gray, Charlevoix

Jennifer Archey, Charlevoix

Val Peters, East Jordan

Tommie Outman, East Jordan

Monica Jarvis, Elk Rapids

Meagan Malm, Grayling

Caitlin Prosser, Grayling

Josey Hinkle, Grayling

Ellie Barber, Kalkaska

Jessie Plude, Kalkaska

Megan Myas, Kalkaska

Bailey Johnson, TC St. Francis

Gabby Morgan, TC St. Francis

Bridget Bussell, TC St. Francis

Kelsey Knudsen, TC St. Francis

HONORABLE MENTION

Paige Hornbeck, Boyne City

Yogi Hang, Charlevoix

Kelsey Pischner, Charlevoix

Rachel Shull, Charlevoix

Olivia Certa, Charlevoix

Lindsey Graham, East Jordan

Kaela McManus, Elk Rapids

Marilyn Jankowski, Grayling

Madi Junttila, Grayling

Taylor Birgy, Kalkaska

Kelli Guy, Kalkaska

Jaycee Helsel, Kalkaska

Megan Knudsen, TC St. Francis

Haley Bussell, TC St. Francis

Cailin Miller, TC St. Francis

1
Text Only

Facebook
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
Associated Press Video