Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

February 12, 2013

State Prep Basketball Scores: 02/12/2013

Monday's Scores

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Allendale 51, Grand Rapids Creston 44

Bayfield, Wis. 50, Ironwood 46

Big Rapids 68, Morley-Stanwood 47

Cadillac 53, Traverse City Central 47

Clio 48, Linden 36

Dearborn Fordson 60, Dearborn 46

Dowagiac Union 64, Otsego 63

Fennville 54, Bloomingdale 45

Grand Rapids Union 55, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52

Hudsonville 64, Traverse City West 60

Johannesburg-Lewiston 73, Atlanta 72

Lakeview 55, Hesperia 35

Lapeer West 62, Holly 44

Lawrence 71, Marcellus 46

Lawton 72, Decatur 42

Leland 74, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 39

Mancelona 57, Pellston 39

Maple City Glen Lake 65, Benzonia Benzie Central 46

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 57, Watervliet Grace Christian 30

Novi 48, Livonia Stevenson 43

Romulus 84, Dearborn Edsel Ford 32

South Lyon 51, Canton Salem 37

Standish-Sterling 66, Pinconning 37

Three Rivers 54, Berrien Springs 49

Walled Lake Northern 55, Waterford Kettering 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND

CANCELLATIONS

Boyne Falls vs. Gaylord St. Mary, ppd.

Suttons Bay at Mesick, ppd

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Battle Creek St. Philip 61, Tekonsha 20

Bay City Central 48, Mount Pleasant 44

Blanchard Montabella 50, Merrill 37

Chelsea 50, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 39

Climax-Scotts 58, Burr Oak 12

Clio 44, Linden 25

Dearborn 52, Dearborn Fordson 39

Decatur 32, Lawton 24

Flat Rock 47, Grosse Ile 44, OT

Grass Lake 53, Springport 44

Haslett 50, Lansing Waverly 48

Holland Calvary 39, Holland Black River 38

Holly 33, Lapeer West 21

Kingston 38, Deckerville 33

Lake Fenton 37, Durand 31

Leslie 39, Hanover-Horton 32

Madison Heights Madison 60, Detroit Southeastern 23

Marcellus 44, Lawrence 21

Melvindale 27, Lincoln Park 25

Millington 44, North Branch 36

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 38, Milan 26

Muskegon Catholic Central 61, Montague 39

North Farmington 39, Clarkston 16

Northland Pines, Wis. 46, Ontonagon 29

Otsego 49, Dowagiac Union 24

Posen 80, Atlanta 16

Powers North Central 54, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 41

Royal Oak 50, Birmingham Seaholm 29

Saginaw Arthur Hill 71, Bay City Western 37

Saginaw Buena Vista 52, Genesee 38

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 52, Unionville-Sebewaing 44

Saginaw Nouvel 50, Carrollton 19

Saranac 50, Dansville 30

Southfield 34, Lake Orion 8

Southfield Lathrup 52, Auburn Hills Avondale 47

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 66, Macomb Christian 22

Three Rivers 64, Berrien Springs 20

Traverse City St. Francis 51, Elk Rapids 41

Ypsilanti 57, Albion 31

Detroit Public School League

Tournament

Semifinal

Detroit Cass Tech 54, Detroit Pershing 45

Detroit King 51, Detroit Renaissance 27

POSTPONEMENTS AND

CANCELLATIONS

Bay City John Glenn vs. West Branch Ogemaw Heights, ppd.

Leroy Pine River vs. Manistee, ppd.

Beaverton vs. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, ppd.

1
Text Only