Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

November 1, 2012

Prep football playoff pairings: 11/01/2012

DIVISION 1

Region 1

Holland West Ottawa (8-2) 84.000 at Rockford (8-2) 85.889 - F 7:00 PM

Grand Blanc (6-4) 68.889 at Clarkston (10-0) 114.667 - F 7:00 PM

Region 2

Detroit Catholic Central (6-4) 61.952 at Walled Lake Northern (8-2) 91.111 - F 7:00 PM

Plymouth (8-2) 84.000 at Livonia Churchill (10-0) 116.444 - F 7:00 PM

Region 3

Ann Arbor Pioneer (7-3) 72.000 at Saline (9-1) 93.889 - F 7:00 PM

Dearborn (7-3) 75.667 at Detroit Cass Tech (8-2) 84.778 - S 1:00 PM

Region 4

Utica Eisenhower (8-2) 89.222 at Lake Orion (9-1) 100.444 - F 7:00 PM

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North (8-2) 81.222 at Macomb Dakota (9-1) 95.778 - F 7:00 PM

DIVISION 2

Region 1

Traverse City Central (9-1) 92.667 at Midland (10-0) 113.778 - F 7:00 PM

Lowell (8-2) 86.889 at Muskegon (9-1) 106.667 - F 7:00 PM

Region 2

East Lansing (7-3) 65.111 at Caledonia (7-3) 67.556 - F 7:00 PM

Portage Central (7-3) 69.889 at Mattawan (9-1) 95.111 - F 7:00 PM

Region 3

Walled Lake Western (8-2) 85.889 at Fenton (9-1) 95.889 - F 7:00 PM

Oxford (7-3) 78.333 at Birmingham Brother Rice (8-2) 82.730 - S 1:00 PM

Region 4

Southfield (7-3) 78.889 at Oak Park (8-2) 93.000 - F 6:00 PM

Wyandotte Roosevelt (9-1) 94.111 at Taylor Truman (9-1) 94.111 - F 7:00 PM

DIVISION 3

Region 1

Owosso (7-3) 60.667 at St Johns (7-3) 66.222 - F 7:00 PM

DeWitt (8-2) 88.778 at Linden (9-1) 96.556 - F 7:00 PM

Region 2

Zeeland West (7-3) 66.667 at Grand Rapids Christian (9-1) 101.000 - S 2:30 PM

Hamilton (6-4) 56.556 at Stevensville Lakeshore (10-0) 116.444 - F 7:00 PM

Region 3

Plainwell (7-3) 62.444 at Battle Creek Harper Creek (8-2) 81.444 - F 7:00 PM

Tecumseh (8-2) 72.222 at Milan (10-0) 101.333 - F 7:00 PM

Region 4

Auburn Hills Avondale (9-1) 87.000 at Orchard Lake St Mary's (8-2) 93.222 - S 1:00 PM

Detroit East English (8-2) 85.333 at St Clair (9-1) 90.556 - S 7:00 PM

DIVISION 4

Region 1

Remus Chippewa Hills (7-3) 51.222 at Ogemaw Heights (7-3) 68.444 - F 7:00 PM

Comstock Park (9-1) 85.444 at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (10-0) 94.222 - F 7:00 PM

Region 2

Grand Rapids South Christian (7-3) 67.000 at Dowagiac (10-0) 94.222 - F 7:00 PM

Three Rivers (7-3) 55.333 at Williamston (7-3) 56.667 - F 7:00 PM

Region 3

Goodrich (8-2) 66.333 at Saginaw Swan Valley (8-2) 68.889 - F 7:00 PM

Richmond (7-3) 66.778 at Croswell-Lexington (10-0) 98.667 - F 7:30 PM

Region 4

Detroit Country Day (8-2) 83.889 at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (9-1) 93.222 - S 7:00 PM

Grosse Ile (9-1) 80.000 at Dearborn Heights Robichaud (9-1) 91.333 - F 7:00 PM at Romulus MS

DIVISION 5

Region 1

Kingsford (9-1) 88.750 at Menominee (9-1) 97.111 - S 2:00 PM

Standish-Sterling Central (7-3) 56.778 at Clare (8-2) 70.778 - F 7:00 PM

Region 2

Newaygo (8-2) 63.000 at Reed City (10-0) 88.889 - F 7:00 PM

Grand Rapids West Catholic (7-3) 76.333 at Muskegon Oakridge (10-0) 87.111 - F 7:00 PM

Region 3

Frankenmuth (10-0) 94.222 at Flint Powers Catholic (10-0) 103.111 - F 7:00 PM

Olivet (7-3) 49.444 at Portland (9-1) 91.444 - F 7:00 PM

Region 4

Lake Fenton (8-2) 72.667 at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (9-1) 88.778 - S 1:00 PM

Almont (7-3) 65.111 at River Rouge (10-0) 74.000 - F 7:00 PM

DIVISION 6

Region 1

Calumet (7-3) 56.653 at Negaunee (9-1) 76.944 - F 7:00 PM

Maple City Glen Lake (9-1) 62.667 at Shelby (8-2) 71.889 - F 7:00 PM

Region 2

Hemlock (9-1) 85.333 at Ithaca (10-0) 87.111 - F 7:00 PM

Millington (9-1) 73.778 at Montrose Hill-McCloy (9-1) 83.556 - S 1:00 PM

Region 3

Constantine (8-2) 61.222 at Schoolcraft (10-0) 85.333 - F 7:00 PM

Blissfield (6-4) 52.333 at Hillsdale (10-0) 86.222 - F 7:00 PM

Region 4

Manchester (7-3) 53.111 at Grass Lake (9-1) 76.333 - F 7:00 PM

Detroit Consortium (7-3) 47.889 at Monroe St Mary Catholic Central (8-2) 71.000 - F 7:00 PM

DIVISION 7

Region 1

Mancelona (10-0) 68.444 at Ishpeming (9-1) 70.444 - S 1:00 PM

Evart (8-2) 51.444 at Lake City (9-1) 62.222 - F 7:00 PM

Region 2

R2-D1: Gobles (8-2) 51.000 at Pewamo-Westphalia (7-3) 52.222 - S 1:00 PM

R2-D2: Decatur (8-2) 56.667 at Lawton (9-1) 73.556 - F 7:00 PM

Region 3

R3-D1: Britton Deerfield Schools (7-3) 52.111 at Dansville (8-2) 56.444 - F 7:00 PM

R3-D2: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (8-2) 60.333 at Detroit Loyola (10-0) 96.000 - S 12:00 PM

Region 4

R4-D1: Saginaw Nouvel (8-2) 81.794 at Reese (10-0) 82.667 - F 7:00 PM

R4-D2: Flint Hamady (7-3) 44.111 at Flint Beecher (6-4) 45.111 - F 7:00 PM

DIVISION 8

Region 1

L'Anse (8-2) 48.542 at Felch North Dickinson (9-0) 65.206 - F 7:00 PM

Stephenson (8-2) 47.542 at St Ignace La Salle (10-0) 64.889 - F 7:00 PM

Region 2

R2-D1: Central Lake (7-3) 39.889 at Johannesburg-Lewiston (8-2) 47.778 - F 7:00 PM

R2-D2: Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart (9-1) 71.365 at Beal City (10-0) 84.444 - F 7:00 PM

Region 3

R3-D1: Muskegon Catholic Central (7-3) 54.698 at Fowler (9-1) 72.000 - F 7:00 PM

R3-D2: Climax-Scotts (10-0) 60.444 at Mendon (10-0) 80.222 - S 1:00 PM

Region 4

Harbor Beach (9-1) 69.222 at New Lothrop (10-0) 76.444 - F 7:00 PM

Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech (7-3) 51.032 at Waterford Our Lady (8-2) 66.333 - S 1:00 PM

Eight-Man

Region 1

Rapid River (9-2) 45.889 at Cedarville (10-0) 67.222 - F 7:00 PM

Region 2

Owendale-Gagetown (8-2) 40.746 at Bellaire (7-3) 44.181 - S 2:00 PM

Region 3

Kinde-North Huron (6-4) 33.730 at Deckerville (9-1) 61.333 - F 7:00 PM

Region 4

Battle Creek St Philip (7-3) 38.778 at Portland St Patrick (10-0) 62.222 - S 7:00 PM

1
Text Only