Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

November 10, 2013

Prep Football Regional Schedules: 11/10/2013

PREP FOOTBALL

Regional schedules

DIVISION 1

R1: Hudsonville (8-3) 78.333 at Flint Carman-Ainsworth (10-1) 93.333R2: Rochester Adams (8-3) 75.667 at Clarkston (10-1) 101.889R3: Detroit Catholic Central (9-2) 91.000 at Temperance Bedford (11-0) 111.111R4: Macomb Dakota (11-0) 109.333 at Detroit Cass Tech (11-0) 114.556

DIVISION 2

R1: Midland (10-1) 97.667 at Muskegon (10-1) 106.667R2: Farmington Hills Harrison (10-1) 102.000 at Portage Central (11-0) 106.667, Saturday, 1 p.m.R3: Detroit U-D Jesuit (7-4) 67.444 at Birmingham Brother Rice (11-0) 117.333R4: Detroit Martin Luther King (9-1) 95.444 at Wyandotte Roosevelt (11-0) 110.222

DIVISION 3

R1: Zeeland West (10-1) 91.111 at Mt Pleasant (10-1) 99.556R2: Byron Center (8-3) 63.778 at Stevensville Lakeshore (8-3) 64.556R3: Eaton Rapids (7-4) 52.778 at DeWitt (11-0) 112.016R4: Melvindale (9-2) 83.333 at St Clair (10-1) 90.333

DIVISION 4

R1: Cadillac (11-0) 98.889 at Comstock Park (11-0) 105.000R2: Battle Creek Pennfield (10-1) 74.556 at Grand Rapids South Christian (10-1) 89.556, Friday, 7 p.m. at Byron CenterR3: Saginaw Swan Valley (11-0) 91.889 at Lansing Sexton (11-0) 105.778R4: Detroit Country Day (8-3) 72.333 at Richmond (9-1) 84.333 OR Detroit Country Day (8-3) 72.333 at Marine City (9-1) 95.000

DIVISION 5

R1: Standish-Sterling Central (9-1) 76.778 at Menominee (11-0) 98.667R2: Millington (9-2) 74.333 at Muskegon Oakridge (10-1) 75.444R3: Grand Rapids West Catholic (7-4) 60.889 at Olivet (10-1) 72.778R4: Monroe St Mary Catholic Central (10-1) 83.556 at Livonia Clarenceville (11-0) 90.667

DIVISION 6

R1: Negaunee (10-1) 66.333 at Ithaca (11-0) 84.111R2: Madison Heights Madison (11-0) 85.333 at Montrose Hill-McCloy (11-0) 90.667R3: Schoolcraft (10-1) 74.556 at Shelby (10-1) 77.222R4: Constantine (7-4) 40.222 at Clinton (11-0) 81.778

DIVISION 7

R1: Lake City (10-1) 66.667 at Ishpeming (11-0) 75.556R2: Pewamo-Westphalia (10-1) 72.000 at Harbor Beach (10-1) 73.778R3: Decatur (8-3) 49.333 at Homer (10-1) 70.111R4: Madison Heights Bishop Foley (7-3) 59.000 at Detroit Loyola (11-0) 106.667 OR Southfield Christian (9-1) 64.778 at Detroit Loyola (11-0) 106.667

DIVISION 8

R1: Felch North Dickinson (8-2) 49.889 at Crystal Falls Forest Park (11-0) 71.778R2: St Ignace La Salle (9-2) 64.778 at Beal City (11-0) 82.667R3: Muskegon Catholic Central (9-2) 61.667 at Mendon (11-0) 78.841R4: Ottawa Lake Whiteford (9-2) 55.556 at New Lothrop (11-0) 82.667

EIGHT-PLAYER

Semifinals

Kinde-North Huron (8-3) 43.222 at Rapid River (11-0) 63.333Lawrence (8-2) 39.333 at Peck (11-0) 61.556

 

1
Text Only