Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

October 31, 2013

Ski Valley All Conference Football Selections

PREP FOOTBALL

SKI VALLEY NORTH

ALL CONFERENCE

QB

1st Team: Tyler Snyder Sr. St. Ignace

2nd Team: Todd Athey Sr. Inland Lakes

Running Back

1st Team: Daniel Flowers Jr. Inland Lakes

1st Team: Jared Hatfield Sr. Pickford

1st Team: James Helms Sr. St. Ignace

2nd Team: Owen Mills Jr. Rudyard

2nd Team: Christian Wallace Sr. Inland Lakes

2nd Team: James Cryderman Jr. St. Ignace

HM: Justin Woolever Sr. Pellston

HM: Jack Slater Sr. Pickford

HM: Lukas Steiker Sr. Rudyard

HM: Trevor Mallory Sr. Inland Lakes

HM: Brandon Oja Jr. St. Ignace

Receiver

1st Team:Gage Kreski So. St. Ignace

2nd Team: Alex Warner Sr. Rudyard

Tight End

1st team: Kyle Winkelman Sr. St. Ignace

2nd Team: Tim Summers Sr. Pellston

HM: James Rosebrock So. Rudyard

Center

1st Team: Chase Bunker Sr. Inland lakes

2nd Team: Mitchell Snyder So. St. Ignace

HM: Thomas Readman Jr. Pellston

Offensive Line

1st Team: Aaron Dilday Sr. Pickford

1st Team: Cory Gillett Jr. Rudyard

1st Team: Nick Parker Sr. Inland Lakes

1st Team: Zack Keller Sr. Pellston

2nd Team: Gavin St. Onge Sr. St. Ignace

2nd Team: Michael Musielak Jr. Rudyard

2nd Team: Jon Kamper Sr. Pickford

2nd Team: Stanley Schramm Jr. Inland lakes

HM: Keegan Fulgenzi Jr. St. Ignace

Defensive End

1st Team: Joe Fullerton Sr. St. Ignace

1st Team: Hunter Plesscher Sr. Pickford

2nd Team: Chase Woods Jr. Pellston

2nd Team: Jon Kamper Sr. Pickford

HM: Ryan Howery So. Inland Lakes

HM: James Rosebrock So. Rudyard

Combination Picks

1st Team: Aaron Dilday Sr. Pickford Defensive line

1st Team: Keegan Fulgenzi Jr. St. Ignace Linebacker

1st Team: Travis Reich Sr. Pickford Linebacker

1st Team: Elijah May Sr. Pickford Linebacker

1st Team: Zack Keller Sr. Pellston Linebacker

1st Team: Gage Kreski So. St. Ignace Defensive back

1st Team: Lukas Steikar Sr. Rudyard Defensive back

1st Team: Conner Kilpatrick Sr. Pellston Defensive back

Text Only