Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

October 17, 2013

Cross Country State Rankings: 10/17/2013

CROSS COUNTRY

CCIR RANKINGS

Girls

DIVISION 1

1. Northville 119

2. Birmingham Seaholm 114

3. Saline 113

4. Rockford 111

5. Traverse City Central 77

6. Grosse Pte. South 75

7. Brighton 63

8. Hudsonville 60

9. Canton Salem 47

10. Sterling Hgts. Stevenson 41

HM: Walled Lake Northern, Lake Orion, Jenison, Grosse Pte. North, Shelby Twp Eisenhower, Davison,Grandville, Highland Miford, Rochester, Dexter

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian 134

2. Linden 120

3. East Grand Rapids 105

4. Warren Regina 97

5. Spring Lake 88

6 Dearborn Divine Child 62

6 GR Forest Hills Northern 62

7. Otsego 56

8. Chelsea 53

9. Essexville Garber 52

10. Croswell-Lexington 50

HM: Cadillac, DeWitt, Grosse Ile, Yale, Richland Gull Lake, Sparta, Marine City, Tecumseh, Grand Rapids South Christian, Ada Forest Hills Eastern

DIVISION 3

1. Shepherd 120

2. Jackson Lumen Christi 100

3. Benzie Central 93

4. Macomb Lutheran North 86

5. Flint Powers Catholic 73

6. Hopkins 62

7. Ithaca 61

8. Clare 54

9. Lansing Catholic 52

10. Manistee 48

HM: Grandville Calvin Christian, Caro, Napoleon, Ida, Bath, Kalamazoo Hackett, Watervliet, Hanover-Horton, Allen Park Cabrini, Midland Bullock Creek

DIVISION 4

1. Sandusky 120

2. Pewamo-Westphalia 95

3. Breckenridge 93

4. Bear Lake 86

5. Beal City 83

6. Saugatuck 74

7. Homer 70

8. Mendon 43

9. TC St. Francis 37

10. Blanchard Montabella 32

HM: Grand Traverse Academy, New Lothrop, North Muskegon, Royal Oak Shrine, Britton-Deerfield, Gaylord St. Mary, Reading, Waterford Our Lady Of the Lakes, Concord, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart

Boys

DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott 145

2. Northville 137

3. Saline 114

4. Saginaw Heritage 112

5. Rockford 85

6. Traverse City Central 84

7. Pinckney 80

8. Grand Blanc 72

9. Lake Orion 65

10. Pt. Huron Northern 64

HM: Birmingham Seaholm, Milford, Holly, Birmingham Br. Rice, Hartland, Okemos, Livonia Churchill, Romeo, Macomb Dakota, Grandville

DIVISION 2

1. St. Clair 176

2. St. Joseph 162

3. Grand Rapids Christian 151

4. Linden 122

5. Croswell-Lexington 114

5. Otsego 114

7. GR Forest Hills Northern 84

8. Richland Gull Lake 79

9. Chelsea 62

10. Clio 58

HM: Ada Forest Hills Eastern, East Grand Rapids, Eaton Rapids, Orchard Lake St. Mary, Whitehall, Trenton, Sturgis, Dearborn Divine Child, Mason, Corunna, South Lyon

DIVISION 3

1. Benzie Central 160

2. Stockbridge 123

3. Hanover-Horton 116

4. Grandville CC 99

5. Clare 94

6. Lansing Catholic Central 93

7. Watervliet 73

8. Shepherd 67

9. Napoleon 64

10. Jackson Lumen Christi 44

HM: Hemlock, Holland Black River, Scottville Mason County Central, Dundee, Hesperia, St. Louis, Ida, Bridgman, Charlevoix, Bath

DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck 143

2. Concord 120

3. Pewamo-Westphalia 118

3. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 118

5. Bear Lake 88

6. Evart 80

7. Fowler 66

8. Sandusky 57

9.Grand Traverse Academy 45

10. Beal City 35

HM: Homer, Mendon, Kalamazoo Christian, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, Frankfort, Deckerville, Saranac, Sand Creek, Kalamazoo Christian, Breckenridge

1
Text Only

Facebook
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
Associated Press Video