Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

February 18, 2014

State Prep Basketball Scores: 02/18/2014

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Adrian Lenawee Christian 61, Concord 51

Alpena 72, Traverse City West 70

Bay City John Glenn 81, Bay City All Saints 52

Bear Lake 75, Mason County Eastern 46

Blissfield 58, Hudson 46

Bloomfield Hills 65, Birmingham Seaholm 50

Boyne City 56, Charlevoix 50, OT

Brighton 39, Canton 38

Brooklyn Columbia Central 64, Jackson Christian 51

Cass City 55, Bad Axe 50

Clio 68, Fenton 67

DeTour 62, Engadine 50

Dundee 51, Clinton 48

East Jordan 64, Elk Rapids 44

Ellsworth 48, Alba 36

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 60, Sterling Heights 52

Fife Lake Forest Area 74, Pellston 69

Fowler 71, Dansville 57

Frankfort 72, Leland 40

Fulton-Middleton 82, Blanchard Montabella 40

Grand Blanc 65, Livonia Churchill 41

Hillsdale 58, Jonesville 28

Imlay City 72, Croswell-Lexington 34

Johannesburg-Lewiston 62, Gaylord St. Mary 48

Kalamazoo Central 57, Portage Central 47

Lakeview 82, Center Line 51

Leroy Pine River 67, Remus Chippewa Hills 41

Livonia Stevenson 52, Waterford Kettering 49

Mancelona 69, Indian River-Inland Lakes 55

Marcellus 70, Decatur 40

Milford 60, Waterford Mott 58

Morenci 54, Britton-Deerfield 36

Mount Clemens 80, Clawson 47

North Branch 68, Sandusky 61

Novi 71, Livonia Franklin 51

Onsted 69, Ida 60

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 91, Sand Creek 57

Pewamo-Westphalia 68, Bath 15

Pinckney 70, Walled Lake Northern 61

Plymouth 49, Hartland 41

Pontiac 70, Rochester 51

Powers North Central 45, Munising 41

Rochester Adams 66, Lake Orion 47

Royal Oak 52, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 51

Traverse City Christian 52, Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 19

Troy 68, Utica Ford 56

Vicksburg 66, Three Rivers 60

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 78, Zion Christian 46

KLAA Tournament

Kensington Bracket

Semifinal

Canton Salem 52, South Lyon 38

Lakes Bracket

Semifinal

Walled Lake Central 54, Howell 39

White Lake Lakeland 45, Walled Lake Western 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley vs. Utica Eisenhower, ccd.

Culver Academy, Ind. vs. Buchanan, ppd.

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Addison 50, Britton-Deerfield 45

Bark River-Harris 75, Powers North Central 32

Belleville 77, Redford Thurston 16

Berkley 46, Hazel Park 21

Blissfield 60, Hudson 18

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 35, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 34

Boyne City 55, Charlevoix 43

Brethren 71, Baldwin 30

Bronson 53, Colon 29

Center Line 57, Clinton Township Clintondale 15

Central Lake 40, Indian River-Inland Lakes 18

Cheboygan 59, Alpena 46

Clare 65, Evart 11

Clarkston 53, Pontiac 20

Climax-Scotts 55, Tekonsha 17

Croswell-Lexington 62, Imlay City 34

Dearborn 42, Riverview 34

Deckerville 52, Owendale-Gagetown 16

East Jordan 38, Elk Rapids 37

Fairview 62, Atlanta 14

Farwell 38, Coleman 29

Fenton 43, Clio 39

Grant 44, Montague 29

Harbor Light Christian 63, Ellsworth 48

Text Only