Traverse City Record-Eagle

Archive: Monday

April 15, 2013

Traverse City Trail Running Festival results

Traverse City Trail Running Festival

Co-ed 10K Relay

1 Houghton-Oberski, Traverse City 50:40.5

2 Matelski-Reed, Boyne City 52:26.2

3 King-Schindler, Elk Rapids 56:15.7

4 Mleko-Mleko, Traverse City 56:52.8

5 Brownley-LaBonte, Traverse City 56:55

6 Maginity-Maginity, Boyne City 57:10

7 Rozanski-Rozanski, Traverse City 1:00:14.9

8 Dreeszen-Dreeszen, Interlochen 1:03:14.7

9 Richarson-Schwaiger, Traverse City 1:03:53.9

10 Dykstra-Dykstra, Traverse City 1:03:54.8

11 Beckwith-Beckwith, Traverse City 1:07:48.6

12 Verellen-Verellen, Traverse City 1:09:23

13	Lilley-Platt, Traverse City 1:09:47.7

14 Cook-Deblake, Petoskey 1:12:57

15 Manninen-Manninen, Charlevoix 1:13:22.2

16 Conway-Yetter, Traverse City 1:13:43.3

17 Gorman-Gorman, Traverse City 1:14:34.6

Men's 10K Relay

1 Kickbush-Miner, Lake Leelanau 46:36.3

2 Webcorp-Dr Pain, Traverse City 49:16.7

3 Rutledge-Showalter, Traverse City 57:25.3

4 Bell-Stone, Traverse City 58:01.4

5	Thuente-Thuente, Traverse City 59:48.5

6 Gibson-Gibson, Traverse City 1:00:49.3

7 Krcmarik-Satchwell, Traverse City 1:03:57.5

8 VanWagner-Wiersema, Traverse City 1:10:13

Women's 10K Relay

1 Hypio-Vajda, Gaylord 58:45.1

2 Hindman-North, Kingsley 1:00:45.8

3 DeShano-Mikowski, Traverse City 1:02:12.3

4	Habegger-Morgan, Empire 1:11:13.2

5 Beckwith-Kohlmann, Traverse City 1:23:22.5

6	Moyer-Piotrowski, Buckley 1:26:45.4

7 Martinson-Wojtal, Traverse City 1:26:45.9

Men's 11K Results

1 Jeb Stone, Traverse City 40:48.0

2 Greg Mills, Bellaire 51:01.7

3 Dan Holmes, Traverse City 52:47.8

4 Brad Landis, Traverse City 53:23.1

5 Weldon Rutledge, Maple City 53:35.6

6 Eric Landis, Midland 55:18.3

7 Quinn Lyman,Traverse City 59:32.7

8 Bill Gareiss, Cadillac 1:01:33.1

9 Scott Wriggelsworth, Potterville 1:04:46.6

10 Mike Ponstein, Kalkaska 1:06:37.2

11 David Manchester, Kalkaska 1:06:39

12 Tim Sapak, Manistee 1:07:39.2

13 Patrick Sawhill, Traverse City 1:09:09

14 Joshua Kennard, Traverse City 1:10:40.6

15 Aaron Schurg, Traverse City 1:11:46.7

16 Tom Henderson, Williamsburg 1:12:45.2

17 Tony Belmonte, Petoskey 1:14:45.8

18 Ross Hammersley, Traverse City 1:15:48.7

Women's 11K Results

1 Jessie Houghton, Traverse City 54:14.8

2 Katie Tomczyk, Big Rapids 57:50.9

3 Katrina Schafer, Interlochen 59:03.5

4 Donna Barr, Traverse City 1:01:07.1

5 Michelle Zamaites, Williamsburg 1:02:25.7

6 Allison Nester, Roscommon 1:05:00.8

7 Laura Lyman, Traverse City 1:05:45.6

8 Jenny Dallalmo, Traverse City 1:05:47.8

9 Sara Bogard, Rapid City 1:06:05.8

10 Donita Beers, Traverse City 1:06:33.8

11 Kirsten Morgan, Traverse City 1:06:34.2

12 Aislyn Johnson, Williamsburg 1:06:35.3

13 Stacie Jankewicz, Lake Ann 1:06:43.7

14 Bethany Piziks, Cadillac 1:07:57.1

15 Nancy Bannatyne, Interlochen 1:08:10

16	Meliss Waligorski, Potterville 1:10:30

17 Holly Schurg, Traverse City 1:11:48.8

18 Coryn Briggs, Traverse City 1:12:13.8

19 Jill Chumbler, Traverse City 1:12:14.5

20 Barb Heidel, Manistee 1:15:59.4

21 Erika Solomonson, Traverse City 1:16:22.1

22 Giovanna Simek, Lake Orion 1:16:43.5

Text Only

Facebook
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
Associated Press Video