Traverse City Record-Eagle

Archive: Monday

October 7, 2013

Sleeping Bear Marathon results

RUNNING

SLEEPING BEAR MARATHON & HALF-MARATHON

Men’s marathon

1, Erik Potere, Howell, 2:45:45.5

2, Todd Connor, South, Lyon, 2:51:34.7

3, Zachary Baker, Portage, 2:54:27.5

4, Kenneth Brooks, Kalamazoo, 3:17:14.5

5, Andy Levesque, Holland, 3:25:08.9

6, Robert Taylor, Traverse, City, 3:25:30.7

7, Scott Vanloo, Mattawan, 3:28:45.3

8, Niraj Ganatra, Ann, Arbor, 3:29:16.2

9, Kevin Jacobs, Roscommon, 3:31:19.9

10, Bradley Johnson, Empire, 3:41:59.6

11, James Henderson, Berkley, 3:43:40.5

12, Erick Pasaylo, Sterling, Heights, 3:43:48.6

13, John Schafer, Dewitt, 3:45:12.5

14, Mark Anderson, Novi, 3:45:39.7

15, Nimish Ganatra, Ann, Arbor, 3:47:48.1

16, Frederic Stie-Nielson, , 3:48:59.7

17, Brian Kehoe, Chicago, 3:52:06.5

18, Gary Nichol, 3:54:47.6

19, Brandon Brissette, Marshall, 3:58:15.5

20, Graham Smithkort, Holt, 3:58:45.7

21, Jared Powell, Harbor, Springs, 4:00:00.6

22, Shaun Howard, Grand, Rapids, 4:01:20.0

23, Evan Schulz, Dearborn, 4:01:22.2

24, Timothy Markel, Linwood, 4:02:16.5

25, David Crary, Ann, Arbor, 4:06:42.2

26, David Luckhardt, Pinckney, 4:06:55.1

27, Ryan Bates, Ann, Arbor, 4:11:38.2

28, Tim Nelson, Maple, City, 4:13:33.4

29, Anwar Gappy, Waterford, 4:13:43.4

30, Michael Haling, Plymouth, 4:16:43.9

31, Jeremy Sullivan, Kalamazoo, 4:18:28.2

32, John Kruger, Novo, 4:19:14.6

33, Kevin Boice, Royal, Oak, 4:19:16.0

34, Jay Barclay, Traverse, City, 4:21:16.2

35, Benjamin Gardner, Grand, Rapids, 4:22:09.0

36, Zachary Zasuwa, Milford, 4:22:21.2

37, Eric Diller, Galesburg, 4:22:26.7

38, Steve Hoag, Mount, Morris, 4:25:33.7

39, Steven Kachnowski, Ferndale, 4:27:40.7

40, Joey Baker, Allendale, 4:33:27.2

41, Mac Stewart, Royal, Oak, 4:33:43.5

42, Michael Ludlum, Traverse, City, 4:37:00.0

43, Narisuke Mori, Rochester, Hills, 4:38:39.3

44, Roger Chmura, Holly, 4:42:59.0

45, Mark Iszak, Chicago, 4:53:53.3

46, Nick Ten Eyck, Midland, 4:54:05.4

47, Timothy Forsthoff, Fenton, 4:58:28.0

48, Joshua Scott, Middleville, 5:04:21.0

49, Prabuddha Mohanty, Hazel, Park, 5:11:13.0

50, Keo Phonthipsavath, Hudsonville, 5:14:36.9

51, Allen Doty, Troy, 5:16:26.3

52, Martin Finucane, Owosso, 5:23:29.3

53, David Dixon, Pacific, Grove, 5:32:52.8

54, Doug Harrison, Chesterfield, 5:50:13.1

Women’s marathon

1 , Renee Champagne, Milford, :34:23.2

2 , Amy Ostrowski, Plymouth, :37:02.7

3 , Kelli Lee Vanooteghem, Essexville, :43:10.2

4 , Laura Michaels, Chesterfield, :45:08.1

5 , Amanda Kramer, Sterling Heights, :47:51.4

6 , Sara Knight, Williamsburg, :01:20.7

7 , Sandra Lopez, Battle Creek, :01:21.7

8 , Betsy Mas, , :14:19.2

9 , Jenny Lendrum, Plymouth, :16:25.2

10 , Yumn Elkhoja, Ypsilanti, :21:43.4

11 , Amie Mleko, Traverse City, :23:45.2

12 , Laura Diehl, Burton, :24:55.7

13 , Lori Gromaski, Bay City, :25:41.0

14 , Janice Davidson, Thompsonville, :26:33.2

15 , Nadine Dorrington, Brighton, :26:45.7

16 , Kelly Kachnowski, Ferndale, :27:40.7

17 , Karen Brown, Haslett, :27:58.0

18 , Dana Beech, Westphalia, :29:51.0

19 , Joan Esch, Pewamo, :29:51.2

20 , Pearlette Toussant, Philadelphia, :32:57.7

21 , Linda Foley, Indianapolis, :34:33.9

22 , Julie Brown, Flint, :38:48.9

23 , Julie Seley, Elkton, :43:23.7

24 , Cindy Bromley, Owosso, :44:20.5

25 , Sandra Reid, Owosso, :44:20.8

26 , Christine Thiele, Midland, :44:37.8

27 , Angel Koob, Midland, :44:55.5

28 , Cassy Stone, Traverse City, :46:36.1

29 , Jen Forsthoff, Linden, :48:51.7

29 , Kaitlin Frazier, Marshall, :50:52.7

30 , Rebecca Kiefer, East Lansing, :56:22.0

31 , Lesley Mcintyre, Royal Oak, :05:45.0

32 , Renne Wyman, Rockford, :09:00.0

Text Only