Traverse City Record-Eagle

Region

May 1, 2014

Boys Honor Roll Track Listings: 05/01/2014

TRACK

BOYS HONOR ROLL

SHOT PUT

John Piatek, TC Central 56-8

Tommy Roush, TC West 56-1

Austin Plamondon, TC Central 50-1

Tim smith, Benzie 49-3.5

Aaron Whaley, Benzie 46-1

Adam Foster, TC Central 44-2

DISCUS

Tommy Roush, TC West 168-11

John Piatek, TC Central 164-4

Adam Foster, TC Central 142-5

Austin Plamondon, TC Central 125-6

Aaron Whaley, Benzie 124-7

Tim Smith, Benzie 121-7

HIGH JUMP

Aaron Taylor, TC Central 6-4

Spencer Kroupa, TC Central 6-0

Aaron Whaley, Benzie 6-0

Drew Byrd, Benzie 6-0

Jarid Lueck, Kingsley 6-0

Max Knoblock, TC Central 5-10

John Sheehan, TC West 5-10

Dan Gelles, Kingsley 5-8

Dylan Sheehy, St. Francis 5-8

POLE VAULT

Justin Cutler, TC Central 12-0

Brandon Seitz, Kingsley 11-6

Chris Wilson, TC Central 11-0

Connor Priest, TC West 11-0

Mike Hoffert, Benzie 11-0

Max Franz, TC Central 10-6

Darrin Schichtel, Kingsley 10-6

George Madison, TC Central 10-0

Richard Winslow, Bellaire 10-0

Nathan Franke, Kingsley 10-0

Ray Wallace, Kingsley 10-0

LONG JUMP

Aaron Taylor, TC Central 20-7

John Sheehan, TC West 20-.5

Taren Lutes, TC Central 19-10

Alex Hu, TC Central 19-8

Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 19-3.25

Cheppe Campos, St. Francis 18-11

100 METERS

Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 10.85

Jack Bishop, TC West 11.28

Alex Liggett, TC Central 11.52

Devante Walker, TC Central 11.59

Zach McGuire, TC West 11.68

Anthony Kratovil, TC Central 11.75

Dan Phifer, TC West 11.78

Pat Lewis, St. Francis 11.84

Jason Crandall, TC West 11.86

Tim Bott, St. Francis 11.92

200 METERS

Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 23.01

Jack Bishop, TC West 23.39

Alex Liggett, TC Central 23.68

Dan Phifer, TC West 23.74

Devante Walker, TC Central, 23.77

Michael Donovan, TC West 24.44

Terrell Solberg, TC Central 24.48

Tim Bott, St. Francis 24.54

Pat Lewis, St. Francis 24.59

400 METERS

Can McAuliffe, TC Central 52.56

Terrell Solberg, TC Central 53.09

Chris Bower, TC Central 53.55

Devante Walker, TC Central 53.85

Marco Morcote, TC Central 53.99

Nick Butts, Glen Lake 54.56

800 METERS

Anthony Berry, TC Central 1:59.05

Keefer Edwards, TC Central 2:01.28

Chris Bower, TC Central 2:02.34

Kyle Dotterrer, TC Central 2:03.96

Jake Williams, Benzie 2:04.79

Marco Morcote, TC Central 2:05.14

Jake Keena, Kingsley 2:05.82

Cam McAuliffe, TC Central 2:06.34

Zane Brooks, Benzie 2:09.18

Zach Hankins, TC Central 2:11.36

1600 METERS

Anthony Berry, TC Central 4:22.41

Kyle Dotterrer, TC Central 4:26.49

Text Only

Latest News
Life
Sports
Business