Traverse City Record-Eagle

Archive: Friday

January 18, 2013

State Prep Hoops Scores: 01/18/2013

Thursday's Scores

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Allen Park 61, Southgate Anderson 57

Benzonia Benzie Central 69, Buckley 42

Big Rapids 69, Newaygo 50

Brimley 35, DeTour 33

Burton St. Thomas More 97, Saginaw Arts and Science 42

Carson City-Crystal 60, Coleman 35

Cedarville 76, Pickford 63

Clinton Township Clintondale 59, St. Clair Shores South Lake 47

Crystal Falls Forest Park 83, West Iron County 52

Detroit Cesar Chavez 64, Detroit University Prep 58

Dowagiac Union 101, Berrien Springs 74

Eau Claire 49, New Buffalo 48

Ewen-Trout Creek 81, Chassell 53

Frankel Jewish Academy 54, Detroit Cristo Rey 40

Frankfort-Elberta 71, Suttons Bay 63

Hancock 36, Calumet 26

Indian River-Inland Lakes 46, Gaylord St. Mary 45

Iron Mountain 68, Manistique 43

Kingsley 59, Leland 50

Lake Linden-Hubbell 54, Baraga 32

Lakeview 64, White Cloud 50

Mancelona 66, Johannesburg-Lewiston 64

Maple City Glen Lake 74, Mesick 0

Montague 66, Whitehall 42

Morley-Stanwood 67, Holton 36

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 79, Blanchard Montabella 36

Muskegon Oakridge 56, Mason County Central 54

North Muskegon 67, Ravenna 64

Painesdale Jeffers 60, Ontonagon 39

Remus Chippewa Hills 69, Hesperia 54

Royal Oak 49, Oak Park 15

Shelby 67, Hart 17

Southfield Christian 72, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 47

Traverse City West 58, Traverse City Central 48

Trenton 37, Wyandotte Roosevelt 30

Vestaburg 69, Ashley 46

Wolverine 58, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 52

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Adrian Lenawee Christian 57, Southfield Christian 45

Ann Arbor Huron 60, Ann Arbor Pioneer 37

Bad Axe 55, Bay City All Saints 30

Bay City John Glenn 42, Pinconning 24

Beal City 68, Lake City 39

Beaverton 40, Harrison 22

Berrien Springs 43, Dowagiac Union 35

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 47, Fremont Providence Christian 17

Brown City 44, Cass City 35

Burton Bendle 69, Genesee 54

Caro 47, Essexville Garber 28

Cassopolis 45, White Pigeon 42

Clare 72, Houghton Lake 22

Clarkston 65, West Bloomfield 37

Concord 47, Athens 38

Deckerville 64, Caseville 13

Detroit Country Day 67, Flint Northern 32

Durand 60, Mount Morris 31

Ewen-Trout Creek 54, Bessemer 30

Farmington Hills Harrison 58, Farmington 28

Flat Rock 54, Grosse Ile 31

Frankenmuth 65, Bridgeport 20

Gladwin 48, Farwell 22

Goodrich 67, Flint Beecher 20

Grass Lake 63, Jackson East Jackson 50

Hamtramck 42, Advanced Technology Academy 25

Hillman 53, Hale 20

Hillsdale Academy 36, Pittsford 23

Jonesville 39, Quincy 38

Kingston 52, Kinde-North Huron 19

Lake Fenton 43, Otisville Lakeville 37

Leroy Pine River 64, Evart 24

Lincoln-Alcona 63, Oscoda 27

Mackinaw City 61, Engadine 54

Manchester 43, Napoleon 23

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 46, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 42

Marquette 53, Escanaba 31

Mason County Eastern 44, Walkerville 11

Mayville 29, Owendale-Gagetown 25

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 60, Manton 29

Melvindale 48, Lincoln Park 35

Merrill 43, St. Charles 32

Michigan Center 45, Addison 24

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 50, Milan 21

Morrice 59, Burton Bentley 21

Muskegon Heights 61, Muskegon WayPoint 15

New Lothrop 53, Burton Atherton 21

Niles Brandywine 51, Mendon 47

Onekama 72, Pentwater 41

Ontonagon 44, Watersmeet 26

Oxford 37, Rochester 29

Pewamo-Westphalia 53, Fulton-Middleton 34

Posen 73, Mio 33

Reese 66, Unionville-Sebewaing 30

Rochester Adams 40, Troy Athens 20

Roscommon 37, Sanford-Meridian 36

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 48, Ithaca 29

Southfield 55, Hazel Park 20

Southfield Lathrup 54, North Farmington 43

Sparta 59, Allendale 40

Springport 52, Union City 26

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 38, Westland Lutheran 37

Vandercook Lake 40, Hanover-Horton 36

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 38, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 23

1
Text Only